2017/2018 FUNAI Pre-degree Admission list| Check Your PD Admission

Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo  pre-degree Programme is an intensive coaching curriculum aimed at ensuring adequate exposure to fundamentals of concepts and preparation of eligible students for University admission. The aim of this article is to present to your the 2017/2018 FUNAI predegree Admission list

FUNAI after all scrutiny wishes to  offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her pre-degree programme for the 2017/2018 academic session.

 

 2017/2018 FUNAI Pre-degree Admission list

S/N          Application No.                          Candidate Name                               Course

1             SFS531706290003             Ajah Ifeanyichukwu                        Electrical and Electronics Engineering

2             SFS531707050001             Chikadibia Unigwe Michael           Electrical and Electronics Engineering

3             SFS531707050002             Celin Attah Ogechi                        Economics

4             SFS531707070005            Opara Udochukwu Samuel            Computer Science

5             SFS531707110002            Favor Enegbe Ogar                       Criminology and Security Studies

6             SFS531707120006               Attah Loveth Ifunanya                    Microbiology

7            SFS531707140001                Chinemerem Kenechukwu C.          Anatomy

8             SFS531707170001               Apra Odey Philip                             Mass Communication

9             SFS531707200002                Otisi Victor Kelechi                           Computer Science

10           SFS531707200004                Emmanuel Noah                              Civil Engineering

11           SFS531707270002               Eze Miracle Chidera                           Anatomy

12          SFS531707270004              Ofem Ubiapi Fred                               Criminology and Security Studies

13          SFS531707280002                  Sam Baridanu John                            Anatomy

14          SFS531707280003               Ottih Chinemerem Innocent                  Criminology and Security Studies

15           SFS531707310002               Onyekachi Okeke Gideon                    Criminology and Security Studies

16         SFS531707310007                Ogbonna Chijioke Sampson                 Mass Communication

17         SFS531708010001               Ocheze Chinelo Stella                               Anatomy

18         SFS531708010002                Iroegbu Ruth Ogonnaya                        Physiology

19       SFS531708040003               Okoro Chibunna Patrick                           Psychology

20        SFS531708070004              Raymond Oneleogah Afamefuna            Fine and Applied Arts

21       SFS531708080002                Eni Nwoyi Arikpo                             Electrical and Electronics Engineering

22        SFS531708080003            Igboaba Chizoba Christiana                       Computer Science

23         SFS531708090001          Ayuba Mabel Shokwaga                     Mass Communication

24         SFS531708090002        Odunze Perpetua Chizoba                      Business Administration

25        SFS531708100001         Nwali Norah Chidera                               Anatomy

26         SFS531708100005        Nwaeze Prince Chinaemeze                Electrical and Electronics Engineering

27        SFS531708120002         Upeh Aho Igbor                                          Anatomy

28         SFS531708140005         Ikechukwu Chisom Precious                     Biology

29        SFS531708150002        Obiegue Cosmas Agafenachukwu              Civil Engineering

30          SFS531708150008        Ibenne Kingsley Nkemnaechem           Criminology and Security Studies

31        SFS531708160002          Ogbonna Tochukwu Kenneth                   Accounting

32        SFS531708160006         Ogbonna Ifesinachi Obinaya                     Accounting

33        SFS531708170001        Ekemma Oko Oluomachi                             Anatomy

34        SFS531708170009         Peter Iniiso Ntiense                              Political Science

35        SFS531708170010         Obi Neji Lekpara                         Electrical and Electronics Engineering

36         SFS531708210001       Nwaguiyi Jacob Frank                                  Civil Engineering

37         SFS531708210013        Obasi Chinyere Angela                                 Microbiology

38          SFS531708210018         Ugwu Ndubuisi Collins                  Electrical and Electronics Engineering

39         SFS531708220003         Esinulo Idimmachi Joyful                                     Anatomy

40          SFS531708220004         Ejikeme Ifechidelu Chika                                   Anatomy

41          SFS531708230004          Uguru Chioma Gladys                             Criminology and Security Studies

42           SFS531708230005           Ibekwe Chinenye                                     Business Administration

43           SFS531708230006          Emmanuel Nwankwo Chukwuemeka          Accounting

44           SFS531708230011          Okafor Henry Ebube                                      Civil Engineering

45          SFS531708240005          Ogbonnaya Chioma Jennifer                        Psychology

46         SFS531708250003                   Egbenta Roseline Amanghe                            Anatomy

47         SFS531709050001             Inya Ifunanya Stella                                    Mass Communication

 

read also: 2017/2018 funai sfs admiussion

2017/2018 FUNAI Pre-degree Admission list will be updated if and when necessary

Signed,
Prof. Michael U. Onuu
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies

Comments are closed.